Staff Directory

 

Staff  Administration

‚Äč
 Principal james 
Principal 
Mr. Joseph M. Vellucci

velluccij@norwalkps.org
 Assistant Principal 
Mrs. LaShante James

jamesl@norwalkps.org



Faculty


LANGUAGE ARTS DEPARTMENT     

Mr. Tyson Kaczmarek ext. 18430

Grade 7 (312)

Ms. Shannon Mariconda ext.  Grade 8 (304) East House Leader 
Mrs. Tritty Kelly ext. 18432 Grade 6 West House Leader (306)
Ms. Tricia Ortiz, Reading ext. 18442 Grades 6/7/8 
Mr. Jose Perez ext. 18296 Grade 8 (305)
Ms. Lauren Biatowas ext. 18454 Grade 7 (313)
Ms. Donielle Streuli  ext. 18456 Grades 6  & 8 (303) 
 Ms. Tracie Perrottelli     Grade 6 


MATH DEPARTMENT 

Mrs. Lynn Corrigan ext. 18440 Math Enrichment, Algebra (101B)
Mrs. Frances Blackman ext. 18410 Grade 7 (315)
Mr. Tim Hefferan ext. 18429 Grades 7/8, Department Head (309)
Mr. Luis Natal ext. 18411 Grade 6 (302) 
Mrs. Kathyrn Pierrot ext. 18416 Grades 8 (308)

 

SCIENCE DEPARTMENT

Ms. Christie Robinson 
Grade 6 
Mr. Frank Yulo ext. 18431 Grade 7 (201)
Mr. John Skopp ext. 18448 Grades 8 (203)
 Mr. Lorry Given    Grade 7 & 8 
Mr. Jackson  ext. 18451 Grade 6 & 8 

 


SOCIAL STUDIES DEPARTMENT
 


Ms. Christie Robinson  ext. 18444 Grade 6 (209)
Mr. Dean Vaccaro ext. 18452 Grades 8 (311)
Mr. Mark Jackson ext. 18428

Grade 7 (314)

Mr. Frank Krysiuk ext. 18435 Grade 6 (301)
 Mr. Yulo     Grade 6 


WORLD LANGUAGES DEPARTMENT
Ms. Rosie Jefferson ext. 18408 Spanish (104)
Mr. Eric Tischer ext. 18295 Japanese (106B)
Mr. Dunnaville  ext. 18455 French & Spanish (103)
Miss. Monica Orban ext. 18441 Spanish, Spanish Heritage (26)M
 Ms. Bing Li    Chinese 
 Ms. Ruth Foster     French 

 

UNIFIED ARTS DEPARTMENT

Mrs. Yamuna Ramadass

ext. 18446

Technology Education (102)

 

MUSIC DEPARTMENT

Ms. Alyssa Daidone ext. 18418 6th, 7th, 8th General Music, Chorus (23)  
Mr. John Skelton ext. 18293 Orchestra (25)
Mr. Thiago Sousa  ext. 18422 Band (22)


ACADEMICALLY TALENTED DEPARTMENT


ext. 18262 Math
Ms. Jennifer Neilan ext. 18405 Science
Ms.  Barrington ext. 18264 Humanities
Mr. Schuyler Livingston (106) ext. 18436 Language Arts

 

 ART DEPARTMENT

Ms. Stefanie Bronner (105) ext. 18412

 

PHYSICAL EDUCATION AND HEALTH DEPARTMENT
Ms. Lois Snelson ext. 18449 Health (101A)
Mr. Jason Zackar ext. 17420 Physical Education (gym)
Ms. Ra'Trina Owens ext. 17421 Physical Education (gym)

 

ESOL DEPARTMENT
Ms. Marlene Leon ext. 18406 Grades 6,7,8 (29)
Miss. Monica Orban ext. 18441 Grades 6, 7, 8 (26)
Mrs. Alice Ayme ext. 17449 Aide

 

SPECIAL EDUCATION DEPARTMENT
Ms. Dawnett Warburton  ext. 18297 Room 205
Mrs. Diana Mazzello ext. 18438 Room 206
Dr. Robert Seferian ext. 18447 Room 205
Mr.  Matt Carswell ext. 18295  
Mrs. Teresa Melfi ext. 18439 aide
Mrs. Denise Newton ext. 18458 aide
Mrs. Marie Jean ext. 18457 aide
Mrs. Cristina Webb ext. 18461 aide
Mrs. Stephanie Wisner ext. 18462 aide
Ms.  Norma Mejia . aide
Mr. George Alexander . aide
Ms Elaine Medas . aide